Zeppelin made it to the World Quarterpipe Championships check out the carnage…

bent-over-backflips

Name: Zeppelin Zeerip
Nickname: Zombie
Birthdate: 4-16-1992
Hometown: Sparta, MI
Home Mountain: Pando Winter Sports Park, Park City
Favorite Spot: Pando, Tahoe, Park City, Hood, Backyards
Stance: 23 in. +15, -15
Years Riding: 10
Sponsors: Gnu Snowboards, Oakley, Northwave, Drake, Bakoda, Nike 6.0